708 E 1st St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $59,284 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 1st St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $81,071, approximately $59 per square foot. 708 E 1st St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Richey Dougles A
Bought by
Richey Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Matthew D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $1,167 | $196 | $971 |
| 2024 | $191 | $1,070 | $196 | $874 |
| 2023 | $191 | $981 | $196 | $785 |
| 2022 | $191 | $1,016 | $196 | $820 |
Source: Public Records
Map