721 E 1st St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 1st St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $95,278, approximately $66 per square foot. 721 E 1st St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $8,511 | $196 | $8,315 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $7,970 | $196 | $7,774 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $7,312 | $196 | $7,116 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $6,745 | $196 | $6,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map