708 E Baker St Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Baker St, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $294,231, approximately $289 per square foot. 708 E Baker St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $309,400 | $45,000 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $298,000 | $45,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $288,200 | $45,000 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $219,800 | $41,000 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $219,800 | $41,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $209,500 | $41,000 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $199,400 | $41,000 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $169,400 | $37,800 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $165,500 | $37,800 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map