708 E Las Tunas Dr San Gabriel, CA 91776
Studio
--
Bath
7,842
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Las Tunas Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776. 708 E Las Tunas Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Huang Young Hui Mei
Bought by
Young Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Llc | -- | First American Title Co La |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,993 | $2,050,299 | $1,144,649 | $905,650 |
| 2024 | $30,993 | $2,010,098 | $1,122,205 | $887,893 |
| 2023 | $30,463 | $1,970,685 | $1,100,201 | $870,484 |
| 2022 | $29,279 | $1,932,045 | $1,078,629 | $853,416 |
| 2021 | $29,018 | $1,894,163 | $1,057,480 | $836,683 |
| 2019 | $27,828 | $1,837,982 | $1,026,115 | $811,867 |
| 2018 | $27,190 | $1,801,945 | $1,005,996 | $795,949 |
| 2016 | $25,863 | $1,731,976 | $966,933 | $765,043 |
| 2015 | $25,475 | $1,705,961 | $952,409 | $753,552 |
| 2014 | $25,217 | $1,672,544 | $933,753 | $738,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map