708 Green Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera Neighborhood
10
Beds
--
Bath
4,204
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Green Way, Madera, CA 93638. 708 Green Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $454,619 | $64,945 | $389,674 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $436,968 | $62,424 | $374,544 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $420,000 | $60,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $333,776 | $71,546 | $262,230 |
| 2020 | $0 | $330,355 | $70,813 | $259,542 |
| 2019 | $0 | $323,878 | $69,425 | $254,453 |
| 2018 | $0 | $317,528 | $68,064 | $249,464 |
| 2017 | $0 | $311,303 | $66,730 | $244,573 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,200 | $65,422 | $239,778 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,617 | $64,440 | $236,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,729 | $63,178 | $231,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map