Estimated Value: $246,317 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Greenview Ave, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $265,079, approximately $183 per square foot. 708 Greenview Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Miller Kevin D and Miller Megan E
Bought by
Moden Roger C and Moden Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Spayde Thomas C
Bought by
Miller Kevin D and Miller Megan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Northwest Title Agency
Bought by
Spayde Thomas C and Spayde Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ohio Consumer Credit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moden Roger C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Miller Kevin D | $154,900 | -- | |
| Spayde Thomas C | $132,200 | -- | |
| Ohio Consumer Credit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Kevin D | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Spayde Thomas C | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $70,000 | $8,790 | $61,210 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $70,010 | $8,790 | $61,220 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $70,010 | $8,790 | $61,220 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $54,400 | $7,320 | $47,080 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $54,400 | $7,320 | $47,080 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $54,400 | $7,320 | $47,080 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $53,800 | $7,320 | $46,480 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $53,800 | $7,320 | $46,480 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $53,800 | $7,320 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $47,190 | $7,320 | $39,870 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $47,190 | $7,320 | $39,870 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $47,190 | $7,320 | $39,870 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $45,260 | $7,350 | $37,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map