Estimated Value: $245,050 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Greenview Ave, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $264,013, approximately $155 per square foot. 709 Greenview Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Wolpert Andra
Bought by
Wolpert James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Merchant Richard
Bought by
Wolpert James and Wolpert Andra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,461
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ohio Consumer Credit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolpert James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolpert James | $135,100 | -- | |
| Ohio Consumer Credit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolpert James | $131,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $68,040 | $9,520 | $58,520 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $68,040 | $9,520 | $58,520 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $68,040 | $9,520 | $58,520 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $52,960 | $7,950 | $45,010 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $52,960 | $7,950 | $45,010 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $52,960 | $7,950 | $45,010 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $48,520 | $7,950 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $48,520 | $7,950 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $48,520 | $7,950 | $40,570 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $42,740 | $7,950 | $34,790 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $42,740 | $7,950 | $34,790 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $42,740 | $7,950 | $34,790 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $41,200 | $7,840 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map