Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Davies
LPT Realty
(920) 791-9047
29 in this area
420 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $252,000
A home where timeless character meets thoughtful modern upgrades. Hardwood floors guide you through the arched doorway to a formal dining. The kitchen is a showstopper, boasting a wood-vaulted ceiling, skylights that pour in natural light, and an exposed brick chimney that adds just the right touch of rustic appeal. All four beds are conveniently located on the main floor. A partially finished LL offers even more room to spread out, complete with an additional bath. Step outside and discover a private backyard, 2.5-car detached garage, and some irrigated landscaping. With a new furnace (2019), sump pumps (2018), some newer windows, and a long list of thoughtful updates, this home is sure to be your favorite.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Eddie | $240,000 | Local Modern Title Llc | |
| Beckwith Daniel J | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Lessor Shawn C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Eddie | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckwith Daniel J | $121,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +77.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,868 | $166,500 | $31,000 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $166,500 | $31,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $126,600 | $26,000 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $126,600 | $26,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $126,600 | $26,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $121,100 | $26,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $106,100 | $22,700 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $106,100 | $22,700 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $106,100 | $22,700 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $106,100 | $22,700 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $106,100 | $22,700 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $106,100 | $22,700 | $83,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Davies
LPT Realty
(920) 791-9047
29 in this area
420 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Langlay
Coldwell Banker
(920) 366-9963
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jill Dickson-Kesler
Coldwell Banker
(920) 680-7288
1 in this area
705 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jean Werth
RE/MAX
(920) 734-0247
30 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50315292
APN: 08-0582-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.