708 May Dr Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,616 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 May Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $299,654, approximately $273 per square foot. 708 May Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Amqui Global Communications Magnet K-8 School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Bacs Erna M
Bought by
Bacs Erna M and Heilmeier Frank W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacs Erna M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $61,200 | $21,250 | $39,950 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2022 | $776 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $28,050 | $8,750 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $776 | $28,050 | $8,750 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $776 | $28,050 | $8,750 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,050 | $8,750 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $833 | $21,225 | $5,000 | $16,225 |
| 2015 | $833 | $21,225 | $5,000 | $16,225 |
| 2014 | $776 | $21,225 | $5,000 | $16,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map