708 Neighbor Rd Brookfield, VT 05036
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $835,012
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Neighbor Rd, Brookfield, VT 05036 and is currently estimated at $674,506, approximately $243 per square foot. 708 Neighbor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,704 | $684,100 | $176,300 | $507,800 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $684,100 | $176,300 | $507,800 |
| 2022 | $11,607 | $684,100 | $176,300 | $507,800 |
| 2021 | $11,322 | $550,800 | $207,800 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $11,613 | $550,800 | $207,800 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $10,845 | $550,800 | $207,800 | $343,000 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $550,800 | $207,800 | $343,000 |
| 2017 | $10,103 | $550,800 | $207,800 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $550,800 | $207,800 | $343,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map