708 Old Dobbin Rd Lexington, KY 40502
Shadeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,568 - $684,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Old Dobbin Rd, Lexington, KY 40502 and is currently estimated at $613,642, approximately $345 per square foot. 708 Old Dobbin Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $433,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $433,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $433,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,417 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map