Estimated Value: $181,378 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Old Farm Rd, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $218,345, approximately $147 per square foot. 708 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,119 | $2,794 | $627 | $2,167 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $2,794 | $627 | $2,167 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $2,794 | $627 | $2,167 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $2,794 | $627 | $2,167 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $2,794 | $627 | $2,167 |
| 2017 | $928 | $2,430 | $510 | $1,920 |
| 2016 | $930 | $2,430 | $510 | $1,920 |
| 2015 | $910 | $2,430 | $510 | $1,920 |
| 2014 | $886 | $2,430 | $510 | $1,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map