708 Palm Ave Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Palm Ave, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $272,093, approximately $275 per square foot. 708 Palm Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Alvarez Vincent R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Butorac Michael
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Holders Of Ameriquest Mortgage Securitie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Griffith Gwendolyn L
Bought by
Butorac Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Ramiro R and Morales Margie D
Bought by
Griffith Gwendolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Delgado Simona
Bought by
Delgado Ramiro R and Delgado Aurora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Vincent R | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $162,000 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Butorac Michael | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griffith Gwendolyn L | $80,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Delgado Ramiro R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Vincent R | $101,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Butorac Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Gwendolyn L | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $154,507 | $45,059 | $109,448 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $148,509 | $43,310 | $105,199 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $145,598 | $42,461 | $103,137 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $142,744 | $41,629 | $101,115 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $141,282 | $41,203 | $100,079 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $138,513 | $40,396 | $98,117 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $135,798 | $39,604 | $96,194 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $133,136 | $38,828 | $94,308 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $102,000 | $30,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $77,000 | $22,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map