708 S 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $120,260, approximately $55 per square foot. 708 S 2nd St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan George Patrick
Bought by
Gphc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,515
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$94,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gphc Llc | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gphc Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $100,524 | $12,600 | $87,924 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $94,181 | $11,550 | $82,631 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $85,248 | $11,550 | $73,698 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $75,570 | $11,550 | $64,020 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $73,337 | $11,550 | $61,787 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $67,671 | $11,550 | $56,121 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $67,671 | $11,550 | $56,121 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $67,671 | $11,550 | $56,121 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,820 | $11,550 | $54,270 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,555 | $7,980 | $51,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,555 | $7,980 | $51,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,555 | $7,980 | $51,575 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map