708 Simon St Hayward, CA 94541
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Simon St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $969,333, approximately $411 per square foot. 708 Simon St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Morton John C and Hansen Morton Jo Anna
Bought by
Morton John C and Hansen Morton Jo Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $289,553 | $261,469 | $28,084 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $283,877 | $256,343 | $27,534 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $278,311 | $251,317 | $26,994 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $272,853 | $246,389 | $26,464 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $267,505 | $241,559 | $25,946 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $264,763 | $239,083 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $259,571 | $234,395 | $25,176 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $254,482 | $229,800 | $24,682 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $249,494 | $225,295 | $24,199 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $244,602 | $220,878 | $23,724 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $240,929 | $217,561 | $23,368 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $236,210 | $213,300 | $22,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map