22215 Pearce St Hayward, CA 94541
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,331 - $640,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22215 Pearce St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $611,333, approximately $635 per square foot. 22215 Pearce St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2011
Sold by
Elizares Greg and The Greg Elizares Living Trust
Bought by
Elizares Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,700
Outstanding Balance
$125,463
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Elizares Greg
Bought by
The Greg L Elizares Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Walker Patrick G
Bought by
Elizares Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizares Greg | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Greg L Elizares Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Elizares Greg | $127,500 | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizares Greg | $183,700 | |
| Closed | Elizares Greg | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $202,950 | $62,985 | $146,965 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $198,834 | $61,750 | $144,084 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $201,800 | $60,540 | $141,260 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $190,843 | $59,353 | $138,490 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $186,964 | $58,189 | $135,775 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $191,975 | $57,592 | $134,383 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $188,211 | $56,463 | $131,748 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $184,521 | $55,356 | $129,165 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $180,904 | $54,271 | $126,633 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $177,358 | $53,207 | $124,151 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $174,694 | $52,408 | $122,286 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $171,273 | $51,382 | $119,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map