708 W School St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,310,316
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 W School St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,070,829, approximately $864 per square foot. 708 W School St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Caramagno Don and Caramagno Shannon
Bought by
Caramagno 2023 Living Trust and Caramagno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Miller Scott D and The Eleanor L Miller Living Tr
Bought by
Caramagno Don and Long Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caramagno 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caramagno Don | $925,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $1,001,249 | $270,608 | $730,641 |
| 2024 | $11,591 | $981,617 | $265,302 | $716,315 |
| 2023 | $11,591 | $962,370 | $260,100 | $702,270 |
| 2022 | $11,352 | $943,500 | $255,000 | $688,500 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $85,566 | $45,275 | $40,291 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $84,689 | $44,811 | $39,878 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $83,030 | $43,933 | $39,097 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $81,403 | $43,072 | $38,331 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $79,808 | $42,228 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $992 | $78,244 | $41,400 | $36,844 |
| 2015 | $970 | $77,070 | $40,779 | $36,291 |
| 2014 | $962 | $75,562 | $39,981 | $35,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map