708 Washington St Malcom, IA 50157
Estimated Value: $66,852 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Washington St, Malcom, IA 50157 and is currently estimated at $89,426, approximately $112 per square foot. 708 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Elementary School and Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Whisenand Allen E and Whisenand Catherine J
Bought by
Whisenand Allen E and Whisenand Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Smith James A and Smith Donna R
Bought by
Whisenand Allen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenand Allen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whisenand Allen E | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $8,700 | $4,120 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $134 | $8,700 | $4,120 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $126 | $8,700 | $4,120 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $142 | $7,020 | $3,120 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $142 | $6,620 | $2,940 | $3,680 |
| 2020 | $138 | $6,620 | $2,940 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $106 | $6,620 | $2,940 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $206 | $4,910 | $2,940 | $1,970 |
| 2017 | $212 | $13,000 | $2,940 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $200 | $13,000 | $2,940 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $2,940 | $10,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,940 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map