708 Whitney Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,389 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Whitney Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $308,597, approximately $196 per square foot. 708 Whitney Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $261,100 | $60,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $246,000 | $60,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $231,200 | $60,000 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $212,100 | $55,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $161,600 | $45,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $158,400 | $45,000 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $157,400 | $45,000 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $155,200 | $45,000 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map