708 Woodside Ln E Unit E Sacramento, CA 95825
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,367 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Woodside Ln E Unit E, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $202,092, approximately $296 per square foot. 708 Woodside Ln E Unit E is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Jb Management Lp
Bought by
Jb Company Management Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Caruso Philip and Caruso Marilyn Joy
Bought by
J B Management Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb Company Management Lp | $439,000 | First American Title Company | |
| J B Management Lp | $185,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $104,188 | $42,900 | $61,288 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $102,146 | $42,059 | $60,087 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $100,144 | $41,235 | $58,909 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $98,181 | $40,427 | $57,754 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $96,257 | $39,635 | $56,622 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $95,271 | $39,229 | $56,042 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $93,404 | $38,460 | $54,944 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $91,573 | $37,706 | $53,867 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $89,778 | $36,967 | $52,811 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $88,019 | $36,243 | $51,776 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $86,698 | $35,699 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map