7080 Westport St Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7080 Westport St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $731,661, approximately $384 per square foot. 7080 Westport St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Barmaksyan Sarkis and Barmaksyan Annie
Bought by
Giornalista Sebastiano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Gan Jianying and Ma Ying
Bought by
Barmaksyan Sarkis and Barmaksyan Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gan Jianying and Ma Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Sohn Jung Rak and Sohn Sue Ahn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giornalista Sebastiano | $255,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Barmaksyan Sarkis | $246,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gan Jianying | $167,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $150,723 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giornalista Sebastiano | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barmaksyan Sarkis | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gan Jianying | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $326,682 | $102,486 | $224,196 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $313,998 | $98,507 | $215,491 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $307,842 | $96,576 | $211,266 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $301,807 | $94,683 | $207,124 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $298,714 | $93,713 | $205,001 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $292,858 | $91,876 | $200,982 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $287,117 | $90,075 | $197,042 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $281,488 | $88,309 | $193,179 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $275,970 | $86,578 | $189,392 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $271,828 | $85,279 | $186,549 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $266,505 | $83,609 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map