7082 Cody Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $714,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7082 Cody Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $673,294, approximately $270 per square foot. 7082 Cody Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Arnold Devere and Roberts Jessica Marie
Bought by
Roberts Arnold Devere and Roberts Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Beasley Mary M
Bought by
Marti Sharon Anne and Larusso Jessica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Arnold Devere | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marti Sharon Anne | $605,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marti Sharon Anne | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $36,804 | $14,770 | $22,034 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $37,149 | $18,427 | $18,722 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $37,149 | $18,427 | $18,722 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $30,196 | $14,347 | $15,849 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $31,065 | $14,760 | $16,305 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $26,463 | $11,200 | $15,263 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $26,463 | $11,200 | $15,263 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $25,689 | $8,945 | $16,744 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $25,689 | $8,945 | $16,744 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $20,953 | $6,092 | $14,861 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $20,953 | $6,092 | $14,861 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $17,910 | $5,158 | $12,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map