NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,336 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Double Door Entry
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of June 2016

Looking for the perfect home in Eastover This is it.This home has been well maintained and features 1 year old wood laminate floors throughout Open Floor plan split bedrooms Stainless range with double ovens Stainless refrigerator stack washer and dryer just 6 months old security system 5x12 mudroom roof 6 months old built-in fire pit Very Clean shows Great

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Fortwengler

Best Real Estate Company, Llc License #S49996 Listed on: 04/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

JUDY WILSON

FIRST NATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Olive Branch Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Eastover
  • Directions: From Hwy 78 and Goodman, Go west on Goodman, take right into Eastover on Oak Forest to Larkfield Road take a left home is on right
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 86.71
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Entry, Security, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other8: Yes

• Door Features:Double Entry: Yes
  • Door Features:Security2: Yes
  • Door Features:Sliding Doors: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Dog Run: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 100.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olive Branch
  • High School: Olive Branch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olive Branch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2016
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Moody Michael F and Moody Jeannie
Bought by
Cunningham John P and Cunningham Charlotte
Seller's Agent
Diane Fortwengler
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
Buyer's Agent
JUDY WILSON
FIRST NATIONAL REALTY
List Price
$120,000
Current Estimated Value
$246,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,781
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,234

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cunningham John P -- First National Financial
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cunningham John P $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Sold -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 For Sale $120,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $191 $9,150 $2,500 $6,650
2024 $225 $9,150 $2,500 $6,650
2023 $225 $9,150 $0 $0
2022 $225 $9,150 $2,500 $6,650
2021 $225 $9,150 $2,500 $6,650
2020 $225 $9,150 $2,500 $6,650
2019 $203 $8,990 $2,500 $6,490
2017 $176 $15,066 $8,783 $6,283
2016 $905 $8,782 $2,500 $6,282
2015 $1,205 $15,064 $8,782 $6,282
2014 $956 $9,154 $0 $0
2013 $919 $9,154 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2303152

MLS United

APN: 1069290500005700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.