7118 Larkfield Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Larkfield Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $248,554, approximately $170 per square foot. 7118 Larkfield Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Dream Maker Realty Llc
Bought by
Webb Larry and Webb Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Riley David John
Bought by
Karpinski Jackie and Mendenhall Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Larry | -- | Guardian Title Llc | |
| Karpinski Jackie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $20,609 | $3,750 | $16,859 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $15,412 | $3,750 | $11,662 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $15,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $15,412 | $3,750 | $11,662 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $15,412 | $3,750 | $11,662 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $14,480 | $3,750 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $14,480 | $3,750 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $24,506 | $14,128 | $10,378 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $14,128 | $3,750 | $10,378 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $24,506 | $14,128 | $10,378 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $14,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $310 | $14,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map