709 10th St N Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 10th St N, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $114,175, approximately $139 per square foot. 709 10th St N is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Diane M Jensen
Bought by
Jensen-Watkins Sherri and Watkins Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,990
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen-Watkins Sherri | $61,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen-Watkins Sherri | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $94,600 | $5,000 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $94,600 | $5,000 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $900 | $94,100 | $5,300 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $822 | $73,100 | $5,000 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $756 | $61,200 | $5,000 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $768 | $57,800 | $5,000 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $742 | $57,800 | $5,000 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map