709 Aspen Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $564,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Aspen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $523,698, approximately $200 per square foot. 709 Aspen Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Werlinger Jerome C and Werlinger Helen J
Bought by
Peterson Brittany J and Peterson Mckenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$294,753
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Brittany J | $419,000 | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Brittany J | $335,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $228,350 | $43,000 | $185,350 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $224,400 | $38,000 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $224,400 | $38,000 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $218,300 | $38,000 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $191,350 | $36,000 | $155,350 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $197,400 | $36,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $202,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $202,450 | $36,000 | $166,450 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $202,450 | $36,000 | $166,450 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $202,450 | $27,000 | $175,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map