709 Augusta Ave Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Augusta Ave, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $190,300, approximately $142 per square foot. 709 Augusta Ave is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $177,200 | $20,000 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $161,700 | $20,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $149,300 | $20,000 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $112,400 | $20,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $106,500 | $14,100 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $104,100 | $14,100 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $97,100 | $14,100 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $97,700 | $14,100 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map