709 Barcelona Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,885 - $976,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Barcelona Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $932,971, approximately $442 per square foot. 709 Barcelona Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Christopher S and Fisher Lisa M
Bought by
Fisher Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Lisa M and Fischer Christopher S
Bought by
Fischer Christopher S and Fischer Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Derby Charles A and Derby Marian Lee
Bought by
Levien Lisa A and Fischer Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,674
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$797,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Derby Charles A and Derby Marian L
Bought by
Derby Charles A and Derby Marian Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Christopher S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Levien Lisa A | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Derby Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levien Lisa A | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Levien Lisa A | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,786 | $689,554 | $277,240 | $412,314 |
| 2023 | $8,786 | $662,779 | $266,475 | $396,304 |
| 2022 | $8,423 | $649,784 | $261,250 | $388,534 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $637,044 | $256,128 | $380,916 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $630,513 | $253,502 | $377,011 |
| 2019 | $7,764 | $618,151 | $248,532 | $369,619 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $606,031 | $243,659 | $362,372 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $594,149 | $238,882 | $355,267 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $582,500 | $234,199 | $348,301 |
| 2015 | $6,631 | $573,752 | $230,682 | $343,070 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $562,514 | $226,164 | $336,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map