709 Bryant St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,791,194 - $2,098,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,305
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Bryant St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,976,299, approximately $459 per square foot. 709 Bryant St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Likitsansook Pamuan
Bought by
Likitsansook Pamuan and Phawasutthiwong Wilai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,865
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,490,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Romana Joseph
Bought by
Likitsansook Pamuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$888,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Jurgensen Senta
Bought by
Romana Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likitsansook Pamuan | -- | Title 365- Nlse | |
| Likitsansook Pamuan | $1,110,000 | -- | |
| Romana Joseph | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Likitsansook Pamuan | $612,000 | |
| Closed | Likitsansook Pamuan | $888,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,531 | $1,509,200 | $396,000 | $1,113,200 |
| 2024 | $20,849 | $1,422,100 | $365,600 | $1,056,500 |
| 2023 | $19,755 | $1,359,100 | $347,900 | $1,011,200 |
| 2022 | $19,755 | $1,272,900 | $323,900 | $949,000 |
| 2021 | $19,339 | $1,169,200 | $298,500 | $870,700 |
| 2020 | $18,338 | $1,149,700 | $293,500 | $856,200 |
| 2019 | $19,952 | $1,075,000 | $294,300 | $780,700 |
| 2018 | $19,705 | $1,075,000 | $294,300 | $780,700 |
| 2017 | $19,361 | $1,075,000 | $294,300 | $780,700 |
| 2016 | $18,834 | $1,075,000 | $294,300 | $780,700 |
| 2015 | $18,641 | $1,075,000 | $294,300 | $780,700 |
| 2014 | $21,190 | $1,232,700 | $294,300 | $938,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map