709 Burton St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Burton St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $285,981, approximately $220 per square foot. 709 Burton St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $253,800 | $65,000 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $222,700 | $65,000 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $204,300 | $60,000 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $178,000 | $50,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $165,100 | $50,000 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $158,100 | $50,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $157,400 | $44,200 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $157,400 | $44,200 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map