709 Cathedral Pointe Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,449,000
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Cathedral Pointe Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $2,333,281, approximately $781 per square foot. 709 Cathedral Pointe Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Gary R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cook Gary R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cook Gary R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cook Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Gary R | $885,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hunter Scott | $632,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Gary R | $764,717 | |
| Closed | Cook Gary R | $776,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Gary R | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Scott | $500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,262 | $1,333,546 | $753,415 | $580,131 |
| 2023 | $14,262 | $1,281,764 | $724,160 | $557,604 |
| 2022 | $13,802 | $1,256,632 | $709,961 | $546,671 |
| 2021 | $13,576 | $1,231,993 | $696,041 | $535,952 |
| 2020 | $13,220 | $1,219,361 | $688,904 | $530,457 |
| 2019 | $12,981 | $1,195,453 | $675,397 | $520,056 |
| 2018 | $12,721 | $1,172,013 | $662,154 | $509,859 |
| 2017 | $12,503 | $1,149,033 | $649,171 | $499,862 |
| 2016 | $12,130 | $1,126,504 | $636,443 | $490,061 |
| 2014 | $11,840 | $1,087,850 | $614,605 | $473,245 |
Map
- 621 Las Perlas Dr
- 968 N Patterson Ave
- 5161 Calle Asilo
- 5058 Rocoso Way
- 5615 Via Ravenna
- 1500 Camino Meleno
- 1256 Camino Palomera
- 5518 Armitos Ave Unit 86
- 5518 Armitos Ave Unit 93
- 5722 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 112 Santa Ana Ave
- 5006 Ponderosa Way
- 5740 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 126 Santa Ana Ave
- 908 Via Los Padres
- 5400 Hollister Ave
- 5223 Kirk Dr
- 5392 Hollister Ave
- 510 Los Verdes Dr
- 00 N Fairview Ave
- 707 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 711 Catheral Pointe Ln
- 711 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 710 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 705 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 5392 Traci Dr
- 708 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 5388 Traci Dr
- 716 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 713 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 5384 Traci Dr
- 703 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 5380 Traci Dr
- 706 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 000 Cathedral Pointe Ln
- 5352 Traci Dr
- 5356 Traci Dr
- 5348 Traci Dr
- 5360 Traci Dr
- 718 Cathedral Pointe Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.