709 Crestview Dr Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Crestview Dr, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $262,000. 709 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Gerald and Barnes Cathy
Bought by
Pinkston Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkston Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $5,192 | $784 | $4,408 |
| 2024 | $6 | $5,192 | $784 | $4,408 |
| 2023 | $568 | $5,192 | $784 | $4,408 |
| 2022 | $560 | $5,192 | $784 | $4,408 |
| 2021 | $520 | $5,002 | $784 | $4,218 |
| 2020 | $495 | $5,002 | $784 | $4,218 |
| 2019 | $457 | $4,854 | $784 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $438 | $4,854 | $784 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $413 | $4,671 | $784 | $3,887 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,671 | $784 | $3,887 |
| 2015 | $394 | $4,671 | $784 | $3,887 |
| 2014 | $394 | $4,671 | $784 | $3,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map