710 Crestview Dr Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Crestview Dr, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $212,667, approximately $186 per square foot. 710 Crestview Dr is a home located in Leake County with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Britt
Bought by
Spells Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spells Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $5,887 | $784 | $5,103 |
| 2024 | $6 | $5,887 | $784 | $5,103 |
| 2023 | $642 | $5,887 | $784 | $5,103 |
| 2022 | $634 | $5,887 | $784 | $5,103 |
| 2021 | $592 | $5,666 | $784 | $4,882 |
| 2020 | $564 | $5,666 | $784 | $4,882 |
| 2019 | $537 | $5,666 | $784 | $4,882 |
| 2018 | $514 | $5,666 | $784 | $4,882 |
| 2017 | $484 | $5,447 | $784 | $4,663 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,447 | $784 | $4,663 |
| 2015 | $462 | $5,447 | $784 | $4,663 |
| 2014 | $462 | $5,447 | $784 | $4,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map