709 E 11th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $304,577 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E 11th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $317,394, approximately $254 per square foot. 709 E 11th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Adams Jason and Adams Natalie
Bought by
Elliott Colby R and Elliott Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,632
Outstanding Balance
$101,224
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Gregory L
Bought by
Adams Jason and Adams Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Nancy and Lowe Terry
Bought by
Thompson Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Thompson Gregory L and Thompson Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,955
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Colby R | -- | Stewart Title Co Midwest Div | |
| Adams Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Gregory L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Thompson Gregory L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Colby R | $146,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Gregory L | $105,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $44,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $39,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $39,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $33,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $33,649 | $4,180 | $29,469 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map