709 E Graves Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $830,998, approximately $783 per square foot. 709 E Graves Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Woolum Steve J
Bought by
Zenarosa Danilo G and Zenarosa Nora R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Outstanding Balance
$18,733
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$812,265
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenarosa Danilo G | $119,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenarosa Danilo G | $118,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,711 | $703,580 | $562,864 | $140,716 |
| 2024 | $9,437 | $689,785 | $551,828 | $137,957 |
| 2023 | $9,119 | $676,260 | $541,008 | $135,252 |
| 2022 | $8,702 | $663,000 | $530,400 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $202,328 | $136,587 | $65,741 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $200,254 | $135,187 | $65,067 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $196,329 | $132,537 | $63,792 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $192,481 | $129,939 | $62,542 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $185,009 | $124,895 | $60,114 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $182,231 | $123,019 | $59,212 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $178,663 | $120,610 | $58,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map