709 E North St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 709 E North St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Zoglman Glenn R
Bought by
Delvaux Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$95,029
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvaux Jordan | $100,000 | Town N Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delvaux Jordan | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,701 | $130,900 | $25,200 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $130,900 | $25,200 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $89,100 | $21,300 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $89,100 | $21,300 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $89,100 | $21,300 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $89,100 | $21,300 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $71,000 | $19,600 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $71,000 | $19,600 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $71,000 | $19,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $71,000 | $19,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $71,000 | $19,600 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $79,300 | $19,600 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map