709 E Oldham Ave Knoxville, TN 37917
North Knoxville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,288 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Oldham Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917 and is currently estimated at $231,572, approximately $192 per square foot. 709 E Oldham Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Christenberry Elementary School, Whittle Springs Middle School, and Fulton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Nalepa Justin S and Nalepa Kelli J
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Combs Brenda J
Bought by
Nalepa Justin S and Nalepa Kelli J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,789
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Ann L
Bought by
Combs Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $92,475 | None Available | |
| Nalepa Justin S | $90,500 | East Tennessee Title Profess | |
| Combs Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History