NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,951 - $284,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,444 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

ATTENTION NURSES: 3 bd 1.5 ba home near Woodland. Full basement, nearly new everything. Granite kitchen, appliances, washer & dryer. Hardwood floors, new paint, new metal roof. Basement unfinished. 1 car garage. 1/2 block to Hospital!!!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $712

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081EH023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$712

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1000

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size: 50x150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 081EH023
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 712

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2021
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Carter John H and Carter Alma R
Bought by
Renning Krista J and Renning Roy D
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$261,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Carter Willie Kate
Bought by
Carter John H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Oldham Erline M
Bought by
Carter Alma R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Renning Krista J $155,000 None Available
Carter John H -- None Available
Carter Alma R $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $155 / Sq Ft
02/27/2021 02/27/21 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $609 $39,175 $0 $0
2024 $1,453 $39,175 $0 $0
2023 $1,453 $39,175 $0 $0
2022 $1,453 $39,175 $0 $0
2021 $712 $15,525 $0 $0
2020 $712 $15,525 $0 $0
2019 $712 $15,525 $0 $0
2018 $712 $15,525 $0 $0
2017 $712 $15,525 $0 $0
2016 $707 $0 $0 $0
2015 $707 $0 $0 $0
2014 $707 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2948139

Realtracs

APN: 081EH-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.