709 Lambert Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Lambert Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $356,483, approximately $182 per square foot. 709 Lambert Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Valdez Evaldo O and Valdez Carmen J
Bought by
Olguin Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,704
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Esther Carders Patrick R and Esther Carders
Bought by
Valdez Evaldo O and Valdez Carmen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1980
Sold by
Vernon James L
Bought by
Cardera Patrick R and Cardera Esther
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olguin Manuel | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Valdez Evaldo O | $69,000 | -- | |
| Cardera Patrick R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olguin Manuel | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $20,448 | $1,881 | $18,567 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $19,561 | $2,015 | $17,546 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $19,751 | $2,035 | $17,716 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $16,219 | $1,436 | $14,783 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $16,219 | $1,436 | $14,783 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $14,497 | $1,436 | $13,061 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $13,276 | $1,446 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $13,276 | $1,446 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $14,017 | $1,598 | $12,419 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $14,017 | $1,598 | $12,419 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,017 | $1,598 | $12,419 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,017 | $1,598 | $12,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map