709 Limekiln Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Limekiln Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $1,029,974, approximately $305 per square foot. 709 Limekiln Rd is a home with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Horn R Andrew
Bought by
Isett Robert and Isett Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isett Robert | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,883 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2024 | $10,883 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2023 | $10,378 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2022 | $10,262 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2021 | $10,051 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2020 | $10,005 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2019 | $9,897 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2018 | $9,866 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2017 | $9,789 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2016 | $9,728 | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $10,880 | $50,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map