71 Oak Leaf Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $855,820 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Oak Leaf Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $943,705, approximately $305 per square foot. 71 Oak Leaf Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Sold by
Walrond Thomas M and Walrond Mary E
Bought by
Finley Jeffrey and Finley Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1974
Bought by
Walrond Thomas M and Walrond Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Jeffrey | $232,500 | -- | |
| Walrond Thomas M | $68,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2017 | $6,940 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2016 | $6,896 | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,600 | $9,240 | $34,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map