709 Maplewood Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $389,352 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,382
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Maplewood Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $425,588, approximately $178 per square foot. 709 Maplewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank Trust 8074 Dated Apri
Bought by
Olson Nicholas M and Olson Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,088
Outstanding Balance
$149,824
Interest Rate
3.31%
Estimated Equity
$275,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank Trust 8074 Dated Apri
Bought by
Olson Nicholas M and Olson Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,088
Outstanding Balance
$149,824
Interest Rate
3.31%
Estimated Equity
$275,764
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Nicholas M | $227,462 | First American Title | |
| Olson Nicholas M | $227,462 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Nicholas M | $216,088 | |
| Closed | Olson Nicholas M | $216,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,623 | $119,967 | $13,013 | $106,954 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $109,349 | $11,861 | $97,488 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $101,672 | $11,028 | $90,644 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $96,244 | $10,439 | $85,805 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $92,066 | $9,986 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $85,246 | $9,246 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $84,293 | $9,143 | $75,150 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $80,494 | $8,731 | $71,763 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $74,692 | $8,196 | $66,496 |
| 2015 | $5,304 | $67,895 | $7,450 | $60,445 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $65,892 | $11,150 | $54,742 |
| 2013 | $5,032 | $66,110 | $11,300 | $54,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map