709 Mueller Rd Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,081 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Mueller Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $196,770, approximately $199 per square foot. 709 Mueller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcfarland Ralph D and Mcfarland Norma J
Bought by
Wulff Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Outstanding Balance
$113,815
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulff Kristin M | -- | Continental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wulff Kristin M | $124,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $15,800 | $1,500 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $827 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $827 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $822 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $823 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $793 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $793 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $715 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $659 | $12,100 | $1,300 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $655 | $12,100 | $1,300 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,800 | $1,300 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map