709 Natalie Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $777,983 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Natalie Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $893,496, approximately $334 per square foot. 709 Natalie Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Tonole Richard D and Tonole Janet E
Bought by
Tonole Richard D and Tonole Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Tanner Cordelia
Bought by
Tonole Janet E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Tanner Cordelia and Tonole Richard D
Bought by
Tonole Richard D and Tonole Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1990
Bought by
Tonole Richard D Tr & Janet E Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonole Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Tonole Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Tonole Janet E | -- | -- | |
| Tonole Richard D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Tonole Richard D Tr & Janet E Tr | $239,000 | -- | |
| Tonole Richard D Tr & Janet E Tr | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tonole Richard D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $51,888 | $28,866 | $23,022 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $50,871 | $28,300 | $22,571 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $49,875 | $27,746 | $22,129 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $48,898 | $27,202 | $21,696 |
| 2021 | $985 | $47,940 | $26,669 | $21,271 |
| 2020 | $991 | $47,449 | $26,396 | $21,053 |
| 2019 | $983 | $46,520 | $25,879 | $20,641 |
| 2018 | $969 | $45,609 | $25,372 | $20,237 |
| 2017 | $966 | $44,716 | $24,875 | $19,841 |
| 2016 | $903 | $43,840 | $24,388 | $19,452 |
| 2015 | $889 | $43,182 | $24,022 | $19,160 |
| 2014 | $879 | $42,337 | $23,552 | $18,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map