709 SE Trilein Dr Ankeny, IA 50021
Southeast Ankeny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,720 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 SE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021 and is currently estimated at $259,930, approximately $208 per square foot. 709 SE Trilein Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Southview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Silverio Mike P
Bought by
Silverio Ernesto P and Silverio Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Silverio Ernesto P and Silverio Mark P
Bought by
Silverio Ernesto P and Silverio Mark P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Silverio Ernesto P
Bought by
Silverio Ernesto P and Silverio Mark P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverio Ernesto P | -- | None Available | |
| Silverio Ernesto P | -- | None Available | |
| Silverio Ernesto P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $233,700 | $64,900 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $213,800 | $58,600 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $213,800 | $58,600 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $174,300 | $48,900 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $174,300 | $48,900 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $163,400 | $45,700 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $163,400 | $45,700 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $148,500 | $40,700 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $148,500 | $40,700 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $132,900 | $36,000 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $132,900 | $36,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $117,600 | $31,300 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map