709 Spring Ave Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,354 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Spring Ave, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $237,839, approximately $194 per square foot. 709 Spring Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $945 | $16,700 | $1,800 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $945 | $16,700 | $1,800 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $940 | $16,700 | $1,800 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $941 | $16,700 | $1,800 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $896 | $14,900 | $1,400 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $895 | $14,900 | $1,400 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $835 | $15,400 | $1,400 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $834 | $15,400 | $1,400 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $768 | $14,100 | $1,500 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $764 | $14,100 | $1,500 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,200 | $1,500 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map