709 Valley Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Valley Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $363,222, approximately $211 per square foot. 709 Valley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Putz David A and Putz Erika B
Bought by
Arro Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arro Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $386,100 | $82,100 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $353,600 | $67,300 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $992 | $366,400 | $67,300 | $299,100 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $278,500 | $61,700 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $252,400 | $58,300 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $148,300 | $54,600 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $163,100 | $77,700 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $200,100 | $77,700 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $185,600 | $74,900 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $180,100 | $73,600 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $173,700 | $71,000 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map