709 W Maple St Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 W Maple St, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $270,444, approximately $258 per square foot. 709 W Maple St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Marmolejo Julian
Bought by
Avila Victorino and Avila Guadalupe Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,855
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Whatley Jess L
Bought by
Marmolejo Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Victorino | $74,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marmolejo Julian | $72,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Victorino | $38,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Julian | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $116,015 | $47,033 | $68,982 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $113,741 | $46,111 | $67,630 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $111,511 | $45,207 | $66,304 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $109,325 | $44,321 | $65,004 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $107,181 | $43,452 | $63,729 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $106,082 | $43,006 | $63,076 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $104,002 | $42,163 | $61,839 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $101,962 | $41,336 | $60,626 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $99,962 | $40,525 | $59,437 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $98,002 | $39,730 | $58,272 |
| 2015 | $891 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $891 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map