709 Warner St Wilmington, DE 19805
Hedgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Warner St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $115,307, approximately $171 per square foot. 709 Warner St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and St Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1963
Bought by
Barczak Bernard J and Barczak Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barczak Bernard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,700 | $42,000 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $623 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $607 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $601 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $569 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $569 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $337 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $486 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $471 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $470 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $734 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $734 | $16,900 | $4,700 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map