7090 Fulton Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $677,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7090 Fulton Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $668,723, approximately $596 per square foot. 7090 Fulton Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Tong Janet
Bought by
Janet Tong Living Trust and Tong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2025
Sold by
Tran Anna
Bought by
Anna Tran Living Trust and Tran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Gaffney Kenneth R and Gaffney Ernestine E
Bought by
Tran Anna and Tong Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Gaffney Kenneth R and Gaffney Ernestine E
Bought by
Gaffney Kenneth R and Gaffney Ernestine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Tong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anna Tran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Anna | $370,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gaffney Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Anna | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $485,994 | $392,768 | $93,226 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $476,465 | $385,066 | $91,399 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $467,123 | $377,516 | $89,607 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $457,964 | $370,114 | $87,850 |
| 2021 | $5,365 | $448,985 | $362,857 | $86,128 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $420,000 | $349,018 | $70,982 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $420,000 | $349,018 | $70,982 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $393,000 | $322,018 | $70,982 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $359,000 | $288,018 | $70,982 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $339,000 | $268,018 | $70,982 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $315,000 | $244,018 | $70,982 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $249,260 | $178,278 | $70,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map